Toll Free: +1-855-465-4651 |  sales@marketnreports.com

Find Top Market Research Reports here

Home  >>   Software  >>   Reports   >>  

Global Railway Infrastructure Market 2018 - Industry Analysis, Production, Share, Growth, Sales, Trends, Supply, Forecast to 2025

 Published Date : Oct-2018   |    Format :PDF   |    Number of Pages : 116
This report focuses on the global Railway Infrastructure status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players. The study objectives are to present the Railway Infrastructure development in United States, Europe and China.

In 2017, the global Railway Infrastructure market size was  million US$ and it is expected to reach  million US$ by the end of 2025, with a CAGR of  during 2018-2025.

The key players covered in this study
    ABB
    Akebono Brake
    Alstom
    Hitachi
    Hollysys Automation Technologies
    China CNR Corporation
    AnsaldoAnsaldo STS
    Balfour Beatty
    Baotou Beifang Chunangye
    Canadian Pacific Railway
    American Railcar Industries
    CAF
    Canadian National Railway
    FreightCar America
    GATX Corporation
    Central Japan Railway
    Bombardier
    China Communications Construction
    China Railway Construction
    Delachaux
    East Japan Railway
    BLS
    Daido Signal
    Daqin Railway
    Faiveley Transport
    China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock
    China Railway Group
    Baoye Group
    CSX Corporation
    Guodian Nanjing Automation

Market segment by Type, the product can be split into
    Sub-Structure
    Super Structure
    Special Structure

Market segment by Application, split into
    High-Speed Rail
    Common-Speed Rail

Market segment by Regions/Countries, this report covers
    United States
    Europe
    China
    Japan
    Southeast Asia
    India
    Central & South America

The study objectives of this report are:
    To analyze global Railway Infrastructure status, future forecast, growth opportunity, key market and key players.
    To present the Railway Infrastructure development in United States, Europe and China.
    To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their development plan and strategies.
    To define, describe and forecast the market by product type, market and key regions.

In this study, the years considered to estimate the market size of Railway Infrastructure are as follows:
    History Year: 2013-2017
    Base Year: 2017
    Estimated Year: 2018
    Forecast Year 2018 to 2025
For the data information by region, company, type and application, 2017 is considered as the base year. Whenever data information was unavailable for the base year, the prior year has been considered.

1 Report Overview
    1.1 Study Scope
    1.2 Key Market Segments
    1.3 Players Covered
    1.4 Market Analysis by Type
        1.4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2013-2025)
        1.4.2 Sub-Structure
        1.4.3 Super Structure
        1.4.4 Special Structure
    1.5 Market by Application
        1.5.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2025)
        1.5.2 High-Speed Rail
        1.5.3 Common-Speed Rail
    1.6 Study Objectives
    1.7 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends
    2.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size
    2.2 Railway Infrastructure Growth Trends by Regions
        2.2.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (2013-2025)
        2.2.2 Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions (2013-2018)
    2.3 Industry Trends
        2.3.1 Market Top Trends
        2.3.2 Market Drivers
        2.3.3 Market Opportunities

3 Market Share by Key Players
    3.1 Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Manufacturers
        3.1.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
        3.1.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
        3.1.3 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    3.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players Head office and Area Served
    3.3 Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product/Solution/Service
    3.4 Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
    3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type and Application
    4.1 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018)
    4.2 Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018)

5 United States
    5.1 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    5.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in United States
    5.3 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    5.4 United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

6 Europe
    6.1 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    6.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Europe
    6.3 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    6.4 Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

7 China
    7.1 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    7.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in China
    7.3 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    7.4 China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

8 Japan
    8.1 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    8.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Japan
    8.3 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    8.4 Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

9 Southeast Asia
    9.1 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    9.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Southeast Asia
    9.3 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    9.4 Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

10 India
    10.1 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    10.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in India
    10.3 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    10.4 India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

11 Central & South America
    11.1 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size (2013-2018)
    11.2 Railway Infrastructure Key Players in Central & South America
    11.3 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type
    11.4 Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application

12 International Players Profiles
    12.1 ABB
        12.1.1 ABB Company Details
        12.1.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.1.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.1.4 ABB Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.1.5 ABB Recent Development
    12.2 Akebono Brake
        12.2.1 Akebono Brake Company Details
        12.2.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.2.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.2.4 Akebono Brake Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.2.5 Akebono Brake Recent Development
    12.3 Alstom
        12.3.1 Alstom Company Details
        12.3.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.3.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.3.4 Alstom Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.3.5 Alstom Recent Development
    12.4 Hitachi
        12.4.1 Hitachi Company Details
        12.4.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.4.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.4.4 Hitachi Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.4.5 Hitachi Recent Development
    12.5 Hollysys Automation Technologies
        12.5.1 Hollysys Automation Technologies Company Details
        12.5.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.5.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.5.4 Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.5.5 Hollysys Automation Technologies Recent Development
    12.6 China CNR Corporation
        12.6.1 China CNR Corporation Company Details
        12.6.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.6.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.6.4 China CNR Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.6.5 China CNR Corporation Recent Development
    12.7 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS
        12.7.1 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Company Details
        12.7.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.7.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.7.4 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.7.5 AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Recent Development
    12.8 Balfour Beatty
        12.8.1 Balfour Beatty Company Details
        12.8.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.8.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.8.4 Balfour Beatty Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.8.5 Balfour Beatty Recent Development
    12.9 Baotou Beifang Chunangye
        12.9.1 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Company Details
        12.9.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.9.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.9.4 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.9.5 Baotou Beifang Chunangye Recent Development
    12.10 Canadian Pacific Railway
        12.10.1 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
        12.10.2 Company Description and Business Overview
        12.10.3 Railway Infrastructure Introduction
        12.10.4 Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
        12.10.5 Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
    12.11 American Railcar Industries
    12.12 CAF
    12.13 Canadian National Railway
    12.14 FreightCar America
    12.15 GATX Corporation
    12.16 Central Japan Railway
    12.17 Bombardier
    12.18 China Communications Construction
    12.19 China Railway Construction
    12.20 Delachaux
    12.21 East Japan Railway
    12.22 BLS
    12.23 Daido Signal
    12.24 Daqin Railway
    12.25 Faiveley Transport
    12.26 China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock
    12.27 China Railway Group
    12.28 Baoye Group
    12.29 CSX Corporation
    12.30 Guodian Nanjing Automation

13 Market Forecast 2018-2025
    13.1 Market Size Forecast by Regions
    13.2 United States
    13.3 Europe
    13.4 China
    13.5 Japan
    13.6 Southeast Asia
    13.7 India
    13.8 Central & South America
    13.9 Market Size Forecast by Product (2018-2025)
    13.10 Market Size Forecast by Application (2018-2025)

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
    15.1 Research Methodology
        15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
            15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
            15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
            12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
        15.1.2 Data Source
            15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
            15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
    15.2 Disclaimer
    15.3 Author Details



List of Tables and Figures

    Table Railway Infrastructure Key Market Segments
    Table Key Players Railway Infrastructure Covered
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth Rate by Type 2013-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type 2013-2025
    Figure Sub-Structure Figures
    Table Key Players of Sub-Structure
    Figure Super Structure Figures
    Table Key Players of Super Structure
    Figure Special Structure Figures
    Table Key Players of Special Structure
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Growth by Application 2013-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure High-Speed Rail Case Studies
    Figure Common-Speed Rail Case Studies
    Figure Railway Infrastructure Report Years Considered
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2025 (Million US$)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size and Growth Rate 2013-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions 2013-2025 (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2013-2018
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Regions 2018
    Table Market Top Trends
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue by Manufacturers (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Manufacturers (2013-2018)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Manufacturers in 2018
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
    Table Key Players Head office and Area Served
    Table Key Players Railway Infrastructure Product/Solution/Service
    Table Date of Enter into Railway Infrastructure Market
    Table Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Revenue Market Share by Application in 2017
    Figure United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table United States Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table United States Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Europe Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure China Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table China Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table China Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Japan Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure India Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table India Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table India Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Figure Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size 2013-2018 (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players Railway Infrastructure Revenue (2017-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Key Players Railway Infrastructure Market Share (2017-2018)
    Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Type (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Type (2013-2018)
    Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Table Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Share by Application (2013-2018)
    Table ABB Company Details
    Table ABB Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018) (Million US$)
    Figure ABB Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table ABB Recent Development
    Table Akebono Brake Company Details
    Table Akebono Brake Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Akebono Brake Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Akebono Brake Recent Development
    Table Alstom Company Details
    Table Alstom Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Alstom Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Alstom Recent Development
    Table Hitachi Company Details
    Table Hitachi Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Hitachi Recent Development
    Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Company Details
    Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Hollysys Automation Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Hollysys Automation Technologies Recent Development
    Table China CNR Corporation Company Details
    Table China CNR Corporation Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure China CNR Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table China CNR Corporation Recent Development
    Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Company Details
    Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table AnsaldoAnsaldo STS Recent Development
    Table Balfour Beatty Company Details
    Table Balfour Beatty Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Balfour Beatty Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Balfour Beatty Recent Development
    Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Company Details
    Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Baotou Beifang Chunangye Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Baotou Beifang Chunangye Recent Development
    Table Canadian Pacific Railway Company Details
    Table Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)(Million US$)
    Figure Canadian Pacific Railway Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Infrastructure Business (2013-2018)
    Table Canadian Pacific Railway Recent Development
    Table American Railcar Industries Company Details
    Table CAF Company Details
    Table Canadian National Railway Company Details
    Table FreightCar America Company Details
    Table GATX Corporation Company Details
    Table Central Japan Railway Company Details
    Table Bombardier Company Details
    Table China Communications Construction Company Details
    Table China Railway Construction Company Details
    Table Delachaux Company Details
    Table East Japan Railway Company Details
    Table BLS Company Details
    Table Daido Signal Company Details
    Table Daqin Railway Company Details
    Table Faiveley Transport Company Details
    Table China South Locomotive & Rolling Stock Company Details
    Table China Railway Group Company Details
    Table Baoye Group Company Details
    Table CSX Corporation Company Details
    Table Guodian Nanjing Automation Company Details
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Regions (Million US$) 2018-2025
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions (2018-2025)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size Share by Regions in 2025
    Figure United States Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Europe Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure China Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Japan Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Southeast Asia Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure India Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Figure Central & South America Railway Infrastructure Market Size Forecast (2018-2025)(Million USD)
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product (2018-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product (2018-2025)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Product in 2025
    Table Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2018-2025) (Million US$)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application (2018-2025)
    Figure Global Railway Infrastructure Market Size by Application in 2025
    Table Research Programs/Design for This Report
    Figure Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
    Figure Data Triangulation
    Table Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
    Table Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Latest News
Read more